Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
An ISO 9001:2008 WHO-GMP Certified Company
Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
Shree Bankey Behari Lal Board Mills
Products

Company Video

Crude Clove Leaf Oil

Crude clove oil or crude clove essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves Eugenia caryophylatta from Madgascar and Indonesia. The yellow brownish liquid is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.

Details
  • Common Name: Clove Leaf Oil
  • Botanical Name: Syzygium aromatic
  • Parts Used: Leaf
  • Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
  • Color and Appearance @22C: Brownish yellow liquid
  • Refractive Index @ 72°F: 1.5327
  • Flash Point: Above 200F
  • Specific Gravity @ 72°F: 10. 426
  • Boiling Point @ 760mm Hg: 251°C
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Storage: Harmful if swallowed, avoid contact with eyes
  • Packing Size : 220 Kg. drum
Crude Clove Leaf Oil

Rectified Clove Leaf Oil (85% Min.)

The crude clove oil and crude clove essential oil is distilled to obtain high purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Rectified clove oil is a pale yellow liquid that are very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents. The oil blends well with basil, citrus oils and spice oils. It is extensively used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Rectified clove oil is available in packaging 180 Kg in drum.








Rectified Clove Leaf Oil (85% Min.)

Crude Clove Terpene ( Caryophyllene 78 Min.)

Crude clove terepene leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves of Eugenia caryophylatta. Popular known for its medicinal attributes, the oil is useful in counteracting spasmodic disorders and in relieving flatulence. They help stimulate sluggish circulation and thereby promote digestion and metabolism. Clove oil contains ingredients that help stabilize blood circulation and regulate body temperature. If applied on skin, the oil has stimulating effect producing heat and redness.







Crude Clove Terpene ( Caryophyllene 78 Min.)

Beta-Caryophyllene (80-98)

It is produced by distilling Crude Clove Terpene, The minimum beta-caryophyllene content will be 80%. We can prepare the caryophyllene







Beta-Caryophyllene (80-98)

L-Carvone 99

The L-carvone is a member of a family of chemicals called terpenoids. It is widely used in the food and flavor industry. L-carvone is also used for air freshening products and essential oils. Essential oils containing carvones are used in aromatherapy and alternative medicine. The L-carvone is available in 200 Kg drum packaging.

Details
  • Molecular Weight: 150.22
  • CAS Registry Number: 6485-40-1
  • EINECS: 229-352-5
  • FEMA: 2249

Properties
  • Density: 0.958
  • Boiling point: 227-230 ºC
  • Refractive index: 1.495-1.502
  • Water solubility: PRACTICALLY INSOLUBLE
L-Carvone 99

D - Carvone 99

Carvone is a member of a family of chemicals called terpenoids. Carvone is found naturally in many essential oils, but is most abundant in the oils from seeds of caraway (Carum carvi) and dill. D-Carvone is the principal constituent (50-70%) of the oil from caraway seeds (Carum carvi), which is produced on a scale of about 10 tonnes per year. It also occurs to the extent of about 40-60% in dill seed oil (from Anethum graveolens), and also in mandarin orange peel oil.
D - Carvone 99




PRODUCT RANGE
Home | Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Company Video | Contact us | Enquiry